IBM Certified System Administrator C9530-410 問題集

KilltestのIBMのC9530-410試験問題集は最高のトレーニング資料です。あなたはIT職員としたら、Killtestは勉強者が選ばなくてはならないトレーニング資料です。KilltestのIBMのC9530-410試験問題集は絶対に信頼できるもので、IT認証を受ける受験生を対象として特別に研究された問題と解答に含まれているう資料です。IBM Certified System Administrator認定資格のC9530-410試験問題集に受かるのはIT職員の皆さんの目標です。Killtestの合格率は信じられないほど高いです。Killtestは勉強者の成功にずっと力を尽くしています。

皆さんが知っているように、IBMIBM Certified System Administrator資格認証資格を取得した人材を必要とするIT企業がますます多くなっています。Killtestは正にIT認証試験のサービスを提供するリーダーです。しかも、我々の最新バージョンのIBMIBM Certified System Administrator資格IBM Certified System Administrator資格試験参考書試験のトレーニング教材は数え切れない受験生の好評を得ました。KilltestのIT専門家は既に高品質かつ高精度な勉強ガイドの資料を作成しました。これは完全に試験のために設計されたものです。その資料は実際試験の問題をほとんどカバーしますから、試験の準備をする勉強者にとって最高のヘルパーです。KilltestはIT認定試験に関する資料を提供する優れたウェブサイトです。Killtestの教材を購入する前に、勉強者はIBMIBM Certified System Administrator認定試験に関する問題と回答の一部を無料でダウンロードすることができます。万一の場合、不合格になってしまえば、勉強者の損失を低減するようにKilltestは全額返金します。勉強者の満足は我々の最大の追求です。


Share some IBM Certified System Administrator C9530-410 exam questions and answers below.
An application using the WebSphere MQ classes for JMS encountered an error. A First Failure Support Technology (FFST) file has been created named JMS0001.FDC.

Which default directory should the system administrator review?

A./var/mqm/errors

B./var/mqm/errors/FFDC

C./var/mqm/qmgrs/QMGRNAME/errors/FFDC

D.current application working directory/FFDC

Answer: C

A system administrator cannot start a queue manager QMA on AIX and has been requested by IBM Support to provide an MQ detailed early trace. There is only one installation on this system with two queue managers, QMA and QMB.

To capture an early detailed trace, which command does the system administrator need to issue before trying to start the QMA queue manager?

A.strmqtrc ¨Ce ¨Ct all ¨Ct detail

B.strmqtrc ¨Ce ¨Cm QMA ¨Ct detail

C.strmqtrc ¨Cm QMA ¨Ct all ¨Ct detail

D.strmqtrc ¨Cm QMA ¨Ce ¨Ct all ¨Ct detail

Answer: D

A client application with IP address 10.2.2.2 connecting to a queue manager needs to be blocked for security purposes.

Which command does system administrator need to run to block this client application?

A.SET CHLAUTH (*) TYPE (BLOCKADDR) ADDRLIST(10.2.2.2)

B.SET CHLAUTH (*) TYPE (BLOCKADDR) IPADDR(10.2.2.2) USERSCR (BLOCK)

C.SET CHLAUTH (*) TYPE (ADDRESSMAP) ADDRESS(10.2.2.2) USERSCR (BLOCK)

D.SET CHLAUTH (*) TYPE (ADDRESSMAP) ADDRESSMAP (10.2.2.2) USERSCR (BLOCKADDR)

Answer: D

A system administrator is determining the route that a message takes through a large network of queue managers. Trace route messaging has been enabled on the queue managers. Messages are being generated and delivered to the local queues on each queue manager in the network.

What can the system administrator do to make the collection of trace-route reply messages more efficient?

A.Configure queue manager foe activity tracing.

B.Enable MQI statistics for messages to beplaced onto SYSTEM.ADMIN.STATISTICS.QUEUE.

C.Set up a single node and redefine the local SYSTEM.ADMIN.TRACE.ROUTE.QUEUE as a remote queue definition.

D.Set the ReplyToQ andReplyToQMgr parameters in the MQMD to specify the trace-route reply message destination.

Answer: C

A financial company is having a problem with IBM MQ on their development system. The queue manager is not down, but the new application keeps failing and MQ generates FDC files. This problem is significantly affecting the business as they could miss the project deadlines.

The system administrator needs to open a Service Request (SR) to report the problem to IBM.

What should be the severity of the SR raised by the system administrator?

A.1

B.2

C.3

D.4

Answer: C

A system administrator of a z/OS queue manager expects to have 1000 client channels connecting with the queue manager at the same time.

What should system administrator do to tune the channel initiator to handle this work?

A.Use the default values for the channel initiator parameters.

B.Increase MAXCHL, ACTCHL, TCPCHL, CHIADAPS, andCHIDISPS from the default values.

C.Increase CHIADAPS and use the default values for CHIDISPS, MAXCHL, ACTCHL, TCPCHL.

D.Increase CHIADAPS and CHIDISPS and use the default values for MAXCHL, ACTCHL, TCPCHL.

Answer: D

On a Sun Solaris system, applications cannot connect to a queue manager QM1 and are getting reason code 2009 MQRC_CONNECTION_BROKEN.

a.What are the command(s) a system administrator can issue to check the queue manager status?

b.If the queue manager does not end with the endmqm ¨Ci command, what does the system administrator need to do to be able to restart the non-responsive queue manager?

A.a. dspmqm, runmqsc QM1

B.Delete and recreate the queue manager

C.a. PING QMGR

D.Restore the queue manager from backup

E.a. dspmqm

F.Kill all the MQ processes with the kill -9 command.

G.a. dspmq, runmqsc QM1

H.Stop the queue manager manually, using the procedure from the product documentation.

Answer: B

IBM MQ for z/OS recovery routines experienced an issue which resulted in an X¡¯5C6¡± abend.

What type of dump needs to be investigated by the system administrator if no dump location has been specified by JCL?

A.SVC

B.Snap

C.Stand-alone

D.SYSUDUMP

Answer: A

An application needs to clear a local queue using PCF commands. The application is getting reason code 2035 MQRC_NOT_AUTHORIZED. Channel authentication records are disabled.

What are the minimum required permissions a system administrator needs to assign to the application users?

A.All authority to the queue manager object.

B.A blank MCAUSER in the server connection channel.

C.Connect authority to the queue manager object and Clear authority to the queue.

D.Connect and Control authority to the queue manager object and ALL MQI authority to the queue.

Answer: B

A system administrator needs to collect monitoring data on an AIX system for performance analysis purposes. The system administrator needs to find out how many messages are put on and retrieved from a queue, and the total number of bytes that the queue processes during a configured interval.

How can the system administrator enable the collection of the required data and set the interval to 15 minutes?

A.Set the ACCTMQI(ON) and the STATINT(900) for the queue manager.

B.Set the queue MONQ(ON) attribute and set the interval in the queue attribute AMONQINT(15).

C.Set the STATMQI(ON)on the queue manager and the queue, and set the interval in the queue manager attribute STATINT(15).

D.Set the queue manager and the queue STATQ(ON) attributes, and the interval in the queue manager attribute STATINT(900).

Answer: A

Killtestは専門のIT業界での評判が高くて、あなたがインターネッでKilltestの部分のIBM C9530-410試験参考書資料を無料でダウンロードして、弊社の正確率を確認してください。弊社の商品が好きなのは弊社のたのしいです。もうこれ以上尻込みしないでくださいよ。短い時間に最も小さな努力で一番効果的にIBMのC9530-410試験参考書試験の準備をしたいのなら、KilltestのIBMのC9530-410試験参考書試験トレーニング資料を利用することができます。